Deutsch  English
  • Hotel Drei Raben Dreibettzimmer
  • Hotel Drei Raben Restaurant

Privacy policy


ORIENTATION HELP

Data protection is a major concern for us. That is why our privacy policy is very comprehensive. Of course, also to fully comply with the legal requirements. For your orientation, here is a summary of the individual chapters at the beginning, so that you can quickly find the desired information.

  1. Preamble – Our stance on privacy and which websites it affects
  2. Cookies – What are cookies and where do we use them?
  3. Log Daten – websites also collect information of your web accesses
  4. Location Info – Systems store your location when you access our services
  5. Tracking-Tools – Re-marketing/re-targeting with Google Analytics and Facebook Pixel
  6. Social-Media-Plugins – What it means when you click on one of these buttons
  7. Data storage –Which of your data is stored, how, for what purpose, where and for how long
  8. Data transfer – Here you can read transparently who gets your data from us and for what purpose
  9. Contacting – An info how you can be in contact with us
  10. Data security – What we do to protect your data as much as possible
  11. Your rights – We take these very seriously, more about this in this chapter

1. PREAMBLE

With the following data protection declaration, we would like to inform you about the type, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data in the context of the use of the website offered by VIVAT Touristik und Managementservice GmbH (nachfolgend „Hotel Drei Raben“) and the respective services offered on it.

Your trust and the protection of your personal data is very important to Hotel Drei Raben . We would therefore like to show you transparently how and for what purpose your data is used. We process your data exclusively on the basis of the current legal provisions in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) and the Telecommunications Act (TKG 2003)..

We work according to these principles of processing your personal data:

  • You only give us the data that is necessary for the respective service
  • Your data will be stored only as long as it is necessary for these services
  • We use your data only for the purposes we have mutually agreed upon
  • We only share your data with third parties that are necessary for the operation of these services.
  • Your data will be transmitted and stored by us exclusively in encrypted form

This privacy policy applies to this website, its sub-domains and also all future sub-domains of Hotel Drei Raben. With the storage, processing and use of personal data, we want to provide you with a user-friendly, smooth, customer-oriented and secure service.

We will not use or share your information except as described in this Privacy Policy. By using the Service, you consent to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Statement. Unless otherwise specified in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions.

2. COOKIES

Hotel Drei Raben uses so-called cookies on this website. These are small pieces of text information that are stored on your end device with the help of the Internet browser. They do not cause any damage. Cookies make it possible to speed up navigation on our website, to adapt it to your needs and interests and to prevent misuse of the services. As soon as you connect to our website again, our server can identify your terminal device in this way, so that you do not have to log in again every time you visit our website, for example.

Hotel Drei Raben uses so-called session cookies, which are already deleted when you close your web browser, because they only contain information that was required for the one visit to Hotel Drei Raben. In addition to session cookies, we also use so-called permanent cookies. These enable the service to maintain and offer you your personal settings or advertisements over a longer period of time (depending on the respective service). Permanent cookies are automatically deleted after a specified duration, which may vary depending on the cookie. You can delete the cookies at any time in the security settings of your browser.

You can configure your browser settings according to your wishes and also refuse to accept cookies. However, we would like to point out that you may then not be able to use all functions of the website.

Our concern regarding these cookies in terms of DSGVO Art.6 Abs1 lit. f is the legitimate interest on our part for the improvement of our offer and our overall web presence.

Using script libraries (FontAwesome & Google Webfonts)

In order to display our content correctly and graphically appealing across browsers, we use script libraries and font libraries on this website, such as FontAwesome Web Fonts provided by Fonticons, Inc. or Google Web Fonts (https://www.google.com/webfonts/). Google Web Fonts are transferred to your browser's cache to avoid multiple loads. If the browser does not support Google Web Fonts or prevents access, content is displayed in a standard font.

Calling up script libraries or font libraries automatically triggers a connection to the operator of the library. It is theoretically possible - although it is currently unclear whether and for what purposes - that the operators of such libraries collect data.

The privacy policy of the library operator Google can be found here: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

For more information about Font Awesome, visit https:// fontawesome.com/help and see the Fonticons, Inc. privacy policy: https://fontawesome.com/privacy.

3. LOG DATA

We may also collect information that your browser sends when you visit our Service or when you access the Service through a mobile device ("Log Data").

This log or log data may include information such as browser type, browser version, device IP address, the pages of our Services that you visit, the time and date of your visit, and the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

If you access the Service from or through a mobile device, this log data may include information such as the type of mobile device used, the unique ID of the mobile device, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile internet browser, and other statistics.

4. LOCATION INFORMATION

We may use and store information about your location if you allow us to do so in the settings of your terminal device. We use this information to provide features to improve and customize our Service. You can enable or disable location services at any time through your mobile device settings when you use our Service.

5. RE-MARKETING/RETARGETING DURCH TRACKING-TOOLS

We use tracking tools on our websites to measure user behavior on our websites, thereby better understanding and further developing our offers in a customer-oriented manner. Likewise, this enables us to use advertisements in the online area in a targeted manner. This is done in accordance with DSGVO Art.6 para. 1 lit. f (for legitimate interest on our part).

For this purpose, we have installed a so-called "cookie banner" on all our websites, by means of which you can give us your consent for this (DSGVO Art.6 Abs1 lit. a) or, of course, also refuse this. You can change this decision at any time by clicking on the link "Revoke cookie decision" (in the browser window at the bottom right).

Google Analytics

On our websites, we use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc ("Google"). Google Analytics also uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of our websites is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, by activating IP anonymization, your IP address will be truncated beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

On our behalf, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of our websites, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of our website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link to deactivate: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

We have also concluded a corresponding contract with Google for commissioned data processing. You can obtain more information on Google Analytics' data protection compliance here: http://www.google.com/intl/de /analytics/privacyoverview.html

Facebook „Custom Audience“

Remarketing tags of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA are integrated on our pages. When you visit our pages, the remarketing tags establish a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook thereby receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. This allows Facebook to associate the visit to our pages with your user account.

We can use the information obtained in this way to display Facebook Ads. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the websites, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Facebook. For more information, please refer to Facebook's privacy policy at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

If you do not want any data to be collected via Custom Audiences, you can deactivate Custom Audiences here.

„Facebook-Pixel“

With your consent through our cookie banner on all of our web pages, we use the "Visitor Action Pixel" of Facebook Inc, 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA within our website. With its help, we can track the actions of users after they have seen or clicked on a Facebook ad. This allows us to track the effectiveness of our Facebook ads for statistical and market research purposes. The data collected in this way is anonymous to us, which means that we do not see the personal data of individual users. However, this data is stored and processed by Facebook, about which we will inform you according to our level of knowledge. Facebook may link this data to your Facebook account and also use it for its own advertising purposes, according to Facebook's privacy policy https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/. You may allow Facebook and its partners to serve ads on and off Facebook. A cookie is stored on your computer for these purposes.

Wenn Sie kein Facebook Konto besitzen, können Sie nutzungsbasierte Werbung von Facebook auf der Website der European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance deaktivieren: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/ praferenzmanagement/

6. USE OF PLUGINS (ICONS) FROM FACEBOOK, INSTAGRAM AND LINKEDIN ON OUR WEBSITES

So-called social plugins ("plugins") of the social networks Facebook, Instagram, YouTube and LinkedIn are used on our website. Our concern in terms of the GDPR (legitimate interest) is the improvement of our offer and our overall web presence, the expansion of our community (followers) and for advertising purposes.

Facebook and Instagram are operated by Facebook Inc, 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. An overview of the Facebook and Instagram plugins and their appearance can be found here:

https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins

https://www.instagram.com/developer/embedding/

LinkedIn is operated by LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland. An overview of the Twitter buttons and their appearance can be found here:
https://developer.linkedin.com/plugins

When you call up a page of our website that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the servers of Facebook, Instagram or LinkedIn. The content of the plugin is transmitted directly to your browser by the respective provider and integrated into the page. By integrating the plugins, the providers receive the information that your browser has called up the corresponding page of our website, even if you do not have a profile or are not currently logged in. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted by your browser directly to a server of the respective provider and stored there.

If you are logged in to one of the services, the providers can directly assign the visit to our website to your profile on Facebook, Instagram or LinkedIn. If you interact with the plugins, for example by clicking the "Like" button of Facebook, the corresponding information is also transmitted directly to a server of the providers and stored there. The information may also be published on the social network after your consent and displayed there to your contacts.

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by the providers, as well as your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy, can be found in the providers' privacy notices.

Privacy notice from Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

Privacy notice from Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388

Privacy notice from LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?_l=de_DE

If you do not want Facebook, Instagram or LinkedIn to directly assign the data collected via our website to your profile in the respective service, you must log out of the corresponding service before visiting our website. You can also completely prevent the loading of the plugins with add-ons for your browser, e.g. with the script blocker "NoScript". (http://noscript.net/).

7. DATA STORAGE

The data provided by you (name, address, e-mail address, possibly telephone number for contacting, names of employees and their e-mail addresses) are necessary for the performance of the contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. Without this data, we cannot conclude or implement the contract with you. We endeavor to update this data regularly with our customers and to correct it if necessary. In the event that a contract is concluded for consulting services or software development, all data from the contractual relationship will be stored b.a.w., at the longest after the end of the cooperation, until the expiry of the retention period under tax law (7 years). The data processing is based on the legal provisions of §96 Abs.3 TKG and Art.6 Abs1 lit. a (your consent) and / or lit. b (necessary for the performance of the contract) of the DSGVO.

8. TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD PARTIES FOR THIS PURPOSE

We use third parties to provide our services, perform service-related services under contracted agreements, or to help us analyze how our service is used.

These third parties only have access to your personal information to perform these tasks on our behalf and are required not to disclose or use it for any other purpose. We have entered into appropriate commissioned data processing agreements with all third party providers. In this way, we would like to ensure for you that these data processors are also fully committed to the applicable legal provisions on data protection (DSGVO).

For the fulfillment of contractual agreements as well as for customer service, personal data (names, job titles in the company, address, telephone number, e-mail address) are stored by us.

For these data storages we use the software environment of Microsoft Office 365 Business (MS Outlook, MS Office, MS Skype for Business, MS OneDrive cloud services) of Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399, USA.

9. CONTACT US

On our website you have the possibility to register for a personal contact via our contact form. This requires at least the entry of your name and e-mail address. The data processing is based on the legal provisions of §96 Abs.3 TKG and Art.6 Abs1 lit. a (your consent) of the DSGVO.

The personal data you provide here is used to contact you directly. In the event of a business cooperation arising from your inquiry, we will store your data for the duration of the cooperation, otherwise this data will be deleted after 12 months. Within this period, we allow ourselves to contact you about our products to the usual business extent.

Google reCaptcha v3

We use "Google reCAPTCHA" (hereinafter "reCAPTCHA") on our websites. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"). For the European area, the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Ireland, is responsible for all Google services.

The purpose of reCAPTCHA is to check whether data entry on our websites (e.g. in a contact form) is made by a human or by an automated program. For this purpose, reCAPTCHA analyzes the behavior of the website visitor based on various characteristics. With the new Invisible reCAPTCHA version used on this website, you do not have to set any action (e.g. solve a puzzle, set a checkmark). The tool runs in the background and calculates a so-called captcha score from user actions. This score calculates the probability that you are a human. Website visitors are not notified that an analysis is taking place.

This analysis starts automatically as soon as the website visitor accepts the website and in the cookie consent banner the consent to use cookies. For the analysis, reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (e.g. IP address, time spent by the website visitor on the website or mouse movements made by the user). The data collected during the analysis is forwarded to Google. IP addresses are almost always shortened beforehand within the member states of the EU before the data ends up on a server in the USA. The IP address is not combined with other data from Google unless you are logged into your Google account while using the reCAPTCHA plugin. Then this data is combined. If you do not want any data about you and your behavior to be transmitted to Google, you must log out of Google completely and delete all Google cookies. Generally, the data is transmitted to Google as soon as you have given your consent in the Cookie Consent (query when calling up our website). To delete this data again, contact Google Support at https://support.google.com/?hl=de&tid=331634192512

The data processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f (Legitimate Interest) of the DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in protecting its web offerings from abusive automated spying and from SPAM.

If you have consented to Google reCAPTCHA being used, the data processing will also be based on Art. 6 (1) a (your consent) of the DSGVO.

For more information about Google reCAPTCHA and Google's privacy policy, please see the following links:
 https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/
 und  https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html .

10. DATA SECURITY

Privacy and children

Our Service is not directed to anyone under the age of 14 ("Children"). We do not knowingly or intentionally collect personal information from children under the age of 14. If you are a parent or guardian and know that your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we are aware that we have collected personal information from children under the age of 14 without the consent of their legal guardians, we will take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Technical and organizational data security measures

The security of your personal information is very important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to protect your personal information using all commercially acceptable means, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

We take these technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of your personal information:

  • Different passwords for all software tools
  • Virus protection for all IT hardware used
  • SSL encryption for secure data transmission
  • Firewall for our internal company network
  • Regular training on data security and protection for all employees
  • Regular updates of all software components
  • Regular data backups to ensure availability
  • Regular risk analyses for the relevant IT systems

11. WE ARE GLADLY THERE FOR YOU TO FULFILL YOUR RIGHTS

You can contact us at any time if you have questions about our data protection precautions or wish to have your profile and all data stored about you deleted or corrected. You also have the right to free information about your stored data at any time and the right to restriction, data transfer of your data and revocation or objection. If a third party has registered with us using your e-mail address, we ask you to inform us accordingly and, if you wish, we will delete your profile immediately.

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or that your data protection rights have otherwise been violated in some way, you can bring this to the attention of the supervisory authority in the form of a complaint. In Austria, this is the Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Wien, Telefon: +43 1 52 152-0, E-Mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at

As we continue to develop our services and implement new technologies, ITPM.CC reserves the right to update this privacy statement on an ongoing basis. Therefore, we recommend that you revisit and read this Privacy Policy from time to time.

For questions regarding data protection, simply send us an e-mail to: dreiraben@vivat.at, write to us at our postal address given in the preamble or call us personally at +43 316 71 26 86 gerne persönlich an.

Data protection is a matter of concern to us!

With best regards

VIVAT Touristik und Managementservice GmbH




Packages & Angebote

Gerne erstellen wir ein individuelles Angebot für Sie

Kunst & Kulinarisches

2 Übernachtungen im Doppelzimmer mit Buffet-Frühstück inklusive. EURO 140,00 pro Person inkl. 1 traditionelles, steirisches Abendessen...
Murinsel (c) Graz Tourismus - Harry Schiffer

Goldener Herbst

EURO 130,00 pro Person im Doppelzimmer für zwei Nächte (inkl. der angegebenen Leistungen und aller Abgaben); Einbettzimmerzugschlag: EURO 15,00 pro Nacht
Komfortzimmer des Hotel Drei Raben

Bleib 3, zahl 2

Übernachtung und reichhaltiges Frühstücksbuffet zum Preis von EUR 130,00 pro Person im Doppelzimmer für 3 Nächte, EUR 160,00 pro Person im Einzelzimmer für 3 Nächte.
© Copyright - Hotel Drei Raben